As usual and without a doubt, the best when it comes to car shoes.
Don't be full by other brands.
BTW:
An immense thanks to the Prada Group who was clever enough to keep this brand alive with those genuine logo and designs.
Even if the attempts of doing something different (in the women collection) are a total disaster !
Car Shoe
khaki suede 'Castoro' boat stitch loafers
user rating:
August 30, 2012
Good texture. Comfortable to wear
Car Shoe
dark brown leather 'Castoro' moccasins
user rating:
Decent quality leather, but not very durable
June 07, 2011
I had never heard of this brand before but decided to give them a try after seeing the pictures on Bluefly. The shoes fit a little bit smaller than other US 10s, but did tend to stretch a little. The leather is of decent quality but after a few months of moderate use the leather laces began to come apart (split down the middle). As a result, the shoes look quite sloppy now and I will have to buy a new pair sooner than I usually do
Car Shoe
ebony suede stud detailed tall boots
user rating:
Very disappointed....
October 30, 2012
Love the brand, but very disappointed with shoe and not sure I can wear them. The sole is "rubber" which seemed "great" when I bought them. I work in hospital adminstration - pounding hard floors all day. Well -who would ever guess that they "squeek" with each step. NOT good. Tried them out at home so did not wear them to be embarrassed.
Brown calf leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring interlaced front toe straps, gold-tone stud and perforated detailing, a branded sole and an ankle strap with a side buckle fastening.
Yellow calf leather tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, an adjustable shoulder strap, a brand embossed luggage tag, gold-tone hardware, two top zip fastenings, an interior zip fastening pocket and an interior brand embossed logo plaque.
Sand calf leather shoulder bag from Car Shoe featuring a rounded top handle, gold-tone hardware, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, an interior zip fastening pocket and an interior brand embossed logo plaque.
White leather tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, an adjustable shoulder strap, gold-tone hardware, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, two top zip fastenings, an interior pouch pocket, a white lining, an interior brand embossed logo plaque and an interior zip fastening pocket.
Tan calf leather sandal from Car Shoe featuring a round open toe, interwoven coloured cord and straps to the front, a t-bar, a side buckle fastening ankle strap and a flat rubber sole.
Multi-coloured leather loafer from Car Shoe featuring an apron toe, a fringed front, a lace-up fastening with silver-tone eyelet detailing, patent pink knobs to the heel and sole and a branded insole.
White calf leather tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, an adjustable shoulder strap, a brand embossed luggage tag, two top zip fastenings, an interior zip fastening pocket and an interior brand embossed logo plaque.
Sand calf leather 'Daino Bauletto' bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a shoulder strap, a luggage tag with gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, two top zip fastenings, gold-tone hardware, two magnetic press studs, an interior zip fastening pocket and a brand embossed logo plaque.
White leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, cross over front straps with gold-tone stud detailing, an ankle strap with a side buckle fastening and a flat sole.
Nude calf leather 'Daino Bauletto' bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a shoulder strap, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, two top zip fastenings, gold-tone hardware, an interior zip fastening pocket and an interior brand embossed logo plaque.
Tan calf leather sandal from Car Shoe featuring a round open toe, crossover straps to the front, a side buckle fastening ankle strap and a woven wicker covered high heel and platform.
Nude calf leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, orange crossover straps to the front, a buckle fastening brown ankle strap, a white trim, a braided rope covered platform and wedge heel and a rubber sole.
White leather shoulder bag from Car Shoe featuring a top handle, a top zip fastening, a gold-tone travel tag, fully lined and an internal zip fastening pocket.
Fuchsia suede sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, a cross front panel, an ankle strap with a silver-tone buckle fastening and a platform wedge.
Tan and metallic calf leather sandal from Car Shoe featuring a round open toe, crossover straps to the front, a side buckle fastening ankle strap and a flat rubber sole.
White leather 'Alesso Nappa Aviator' tote bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a top zip fastening, a shoulder strap, a gold-tone luggage tag detail and an interior zip fastening pocket.
Pink suede driving shoe from Car Shoe featuring a round with stitched trim, a contrasting orange bow detail at the front, a rubber studded sole and a small heel.
White lamb skin tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a detachable shoulder strap, gold-tone hardware, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, a top zip fastening, a white lining, an interior brand embossed logo plaque and an interior zip fastening pocket.
Papaya orange calf leather and lamb skin tote bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a detachable shoulder strap, a double zip top fastening, fully lined, an interior zip fastening pocket and a brand embossed logo plaque.
Green leather tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a gold-tone brand embossed logo, contrast stitching, a contrast blue lining and an interior zip fastening purse with a brand embossed logo.
Brown leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring straps across the foot, a metallic plaited t-bar strap, a strap around the ankle with a buckle fastening and a flat sole.
Beige lamb skin tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles. a detachable shoulder strap, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, a top zip fastening, a white lining, an interior brand embossed logo plaque and an interior zip fastening pocket.
Brown calf leather tote from Car Shoe featuring rounded top handles with cut out ring details, a logo plaque at the front, gold tone hardware, a handing coin purse and a cut out pattern all over.
Beige suede sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, a wide toe strap, a branded insole, an ankle strap with a side buckle fastening and a chunky heel.
Yellow calf leather 'Daino Bauletto' featuring two rounded top handles, a shoulder strap, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, two top zip fastenings, an interior zip fastening pocket and a brand embossed logo plaque.
Brown calf leather 'Antic Lux' sandal from Car Shoe featuring woven metallic beige panelling, a buckle fastening T-strap, gold-tone hardware and a cork wedge heel.
Larice green calf leather 'Madras' tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, brand embossing to the front, exposed seam detailing, contrast lining and a brand embossed internal zip fastening pouch.
Green leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring a brand embossed platform sole, two front cross over straps and an ankle strap with a side buckle fastening.
Red patent leather loafers from car Shoe featuring a round toe, an apron front, a tie knot bow detail to the front, a weaved strap detail to the side, a flat heel and a texture leather sole.
Camel brown leather driving shoes from Car Shoe featuring a round toe with a fringed section, gold-tone and gem stud embellishments, a rubber studded sole and a branded insole.
Brown leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, a metallic front strap, contrast stitching, a sling back strap with a side buckle fastening, a branded insole and a low heel.
Faded blue leather driving shoe from Car Shoe featuring a round toe with a stitched apron and beige front panel, a fringed section wit ha red tassels, a rubber studded sole and a red top trim laced with beige leather.
Brown calf leather mocassin from Car Shoe featuring a closed toe, a taupe suede panel at the front, fringing at the tongue, a threaded cord at the ankle with a tie fastening at the front and a rubber studded rear and sole.
Black calf leather shoulder bag from Car Shoe featuring two top handles, a shoulder strap, gold-tone hardware, fully lined and an internal zip fastening pocket.
White leather tote from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a gold-tone brand embossed logo, contrast stitching, a contrast grey lining and an interior zip fastening purse with a brand embossed logo.
Red calf leather 'Daino Bauletto' bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a shoulder strap, a luggage tag with a gold-tone brand embossed logo plaque, two top zip fastening closures, two magnetic press studs, an interior zip fastening pocket and a brand embossed logo plaque.
Platinum-tone leather flat shoes from Car Shoe featuring a round toe, a metallic glitter finish, silver-tone stud embellishments, rubber studs to the back, a branded insole and a brown sole.
White calf leather sandal from Car Shoe featuring a round open toe, interwoven brown cord and straps to the front, a t-bar, a side buckle fastening ankle strap and a flat rubber sole.
Black calf leather driving shoe from Car Shoe featuring a round toe with a stitched trim, a bow detail at the front, a rubber studded sole and a small heel.
Nude suede driving shoe from Car Shoe featuring a rubber studded sole, a round toe with a stitched trim, a small heel, a bow detail at the front with gold-tone tips and a rubber studding at the rear.
Brown calf leather and suede sandals from Car Shoe featuring a round, open toe, two front straps, tassel detailing to the front, a sling back strap with a side buckle fastening and a branded insole.
Yellow calf leather bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a shoulder strap, a gold-tone top zip fastening, gold-tone hardware, an interior zip fastening pocket and a brand embossed logo plaque.
Black leather tote bag from Car Shoe featuring zip fastenings, gold-tone hardware, popper fastenings, two top handles, a shoulder strap, a travel tag with gold-tone plaque and an internal zip fastening pocket.
Blue leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, two front cross over straps with gold-tone studding, a sling back strap with a side buckle fastening and a brand embossed sole.
Black leather sandals from Car Shoe featuring an open toe, cut out black and brown straps at the front, an ankle strap with a buckle fastening detail and a flat sole.
The original Car Shoe driver debuted in Italy in 1963. In the decades since, Car Shoe has defined the now-international style with premium materials, innovative craftsmanship, and unerring technical precision.
Red calf leather tote from Car Shoe featuring a rounded top handle with cut out ring details, a zip top fastening, a hanging logo plaque, a shoulder strap, gold tone hardware and a nude lining with a zip pocket and a logo plaque.
Yellow calf leather bag from Car Shoe featuring two rounded top handles, a brand embossed logo plaque at the front, a perforated exterior, an interior zip fastening purse and a brand embossed logo plaque.
Yellow grain calf leather bowling bag from Car Shoe featuring a panelled design, two rounded top handles, a double top zip fastening, a long detachable shoulder strap, gold-tone hardware, a gold-tone brand tab to the front, contrast fabric lining, an internal zip fastening pocket and an interior brand plaque.
Let's Talk Fashion
Thank you for signing up! Your special offer is on its way
Enter email & get 25% off your first order!